Weston Favell Primary School

ceop logo

Staff at WFPS

     

Weston Favell CE Primary School

STAFFING LIST as at 1st September 2021

Mrs Jill Ramshaw

Headteacher

Health & Safety/Assessment/Child Protection/DDSL

Mrs Marta Varilone

Deputy Headteacher

Child Protection/DSL/Inclusion

Miss Louise Edwards

Assistant Headteacher

KS1 Leader/1st Aider/EVC/Curriculum Lead/DDSL

Miss Rhiannon Spaven

Year 6 Class Teacher

Year 5/6 Phase Leader/Writing Lead

Mr Jake Bettles

Year 6 Class Teacher

Maths team/1st Aider/EVC

Miss Jessica Lowe

Year 5 Class Teacher

Maths Lead

Miss Jessica Taylor

Year 5 Class Teacher

Geography Lead/Blended Learning Lead/School Council

Miss Emma Bailey

Year 4 Class Teacher

Year 3/4 Phase Leader/ Reading Lead

Miss Olivia Johnson

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Miss Kate Chambers

Year 3 Class Teacher

Science Lead/1st Aider

Miss Chandni Shah

Year 3 Class Teacher

History Lead/1st Aider

Mrs Kat Hackney

Year 2 Class Teacher

 Computing Lead

Miss Abi Storey

Year 2 Class Teacher

PSHE including (RSE) lEAD/School Council

Miss Chandni Shah

Year 2 Class Teacher

History Lead

Miss Megan Clancy

Year 2 Class Teacher  Maths Team

Mrs Jemma Felstead

Year 1 Class Teacher

Phonics/Spelling Lead/KS1 Reading

Mrs Caroline Rands

Year 1 Class Teacher

RE Lead/Collective Worship Lead/Worship Ambassadors

Mrs Kate Worth

Year 1 Class Teacher

DT/Art Lead/Eco-Council

Miss Emma Goodswen

Foundation Stage Teacher

 Oracy Lead

Mrs Jacqui Hughes

Foundation Stage Teacher

EYFS Lead

Mr Mark Greenham

School Business Manager

 

Miss Tina Cullen

Bursar - Pupil/Personnel/Clerk to Governors

 

Mrs Julie Lee

Office Administrator

 Fire Warden

Miss Amanda Arch

Office Assistant

 Fire Warden

Mrs Kelly Rich

SENDCo

Music Lead/DDSL/Staff Governor

Mrs Naomi Mardlin

Family Support Worker

Safeguarding/DDSL

Mrs Vicki Wild

Family Support Worker

Safeguarding/DDSL/Fire Warden

Mrs Elizabeth Winter

Family Support Worker

Safeguarding/DDSL/1st Aider

Mrs Jude Stone

Sports Teacher

PE Lead/1st Aider

Mrs Winnie Mitchell

HLTA/Extended Services (PALS) Manager

1st Aider/Staff governor

Mrs Suzanne Bacon

HLTA

 

Mrs Antonietta D’Agostino

PPA Teacher

RE Team

Mrs Mia Crook

HLTA

1st Aider

Mrs Gayle Damrell

Behaviour/Support Assistant/Nurture

 

Mrs Bev Foreman

Reception TA

1st Aider

Miss Summer Hayes

Nurture

 1st Aider

Miss Lucy Hasley

Year 4 TA

 1st Aider

Mrs Cathy Leathersich

Year 5 TA

 1st Aider

Ms. Carol Gibbins

Year 3 TA

1st Aider

Mrs Deborah Birk

Year 6 TA

st Aider

 
 

Mrs Kate Klinkenberg

Year 3 TA

 

Mr Daniel Thomas

Year 4 TA, Support Staff/Sports Coach/Extended Services

(PALS) Deputy Manager

1st Aider

Mrs Marianna Mutruc

Year 5 TA

 

Mrs Donna Dascombe

Year 6 TA

1st Aider

Mrs Lisa Simms

Year 1 TA

 

Ms Julia Shave

Year 1 TA, Extended Services (PALS), Lunchtime supervisor

1st Aider

Mrs Nic Blanch

Year 2 TA

1st Aider

Mrs Sarah Darkwa

Year 2 TA

Staff Governor

Miss Cara Paul

Reception TA 

 1st Aider

Mrs Sairah Mushtaq

1:1 Support/Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Alison Walker

Year 1 TA

1st Aider

Mrs Louise Whaites

Early Years Teacher

Pre-School Manager

Miss Sarah Denny

Early Years worker

Pre-School Deputy Manager/1st Aider

Mrs Laura Newton

Early Years assistant  

Mrs Stacey Tompkins

Early Years assistant

 

Mrs Katie Giles

Early Years assistant

 

Mr Peter Bassey

Site Supervisor

 Fire Warden

Mr Brian Davidson

Lunchtime Supervisor/Assistant Site Supervisor

 Fire Warden

Mr Lewis Cardell

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Tom Cardell

Year 4 TA/Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Jack Shave

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Rueben Tomlinson

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Leo Altavilla

Extended Services (PALS)  

Mr Boyd Absalom

Extended Services (PALS)  

Mrs Sharon Sparkes

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

 1st Aider

Mrs Parameswari Ramamurthy

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

 

Mrs Johanne Mattacola

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Miss Suzanne Coles

Cleaner

 

Mrs Heidi Harris

Cleaner

 

Mrs Jane Rew

Librarian