Weston Favell Primary School

Staff at WFPS

Staffing List as at 1st  November 2019

Name

Position

Leader/Subject Responsibility

Mrs Jill Ramshaw

Headteacher

Health & Safety/Assessment/Child Protection/DSL

Mrs Marta Varilone

Head of School

Child Protection/DSL/Inclusion

Miss Louise Edwards

Assistant Headteacher

KS1 Leader/1st Aider/Staff Governor/EVC/Curriculum Lead/DSL

Miss Rhiannon Spaven

Year 6 Class Teacher

Year 5/6 Phase Leader/Writing Lead

Miss Jessica Lowe

Year 6 Class Teacher

Maths Lead

Miss Jessica Taylor

Year 5 Class Teacher

Geography Lead/School Council

Mrs Anna Byfield

Year 5 Class Teacher

Music team

Miss Kate Chambers

Year 4 Class Teacher

Science Lead

Miss Megan Clancy

Year 4 Class Teacher

Maths team

Mr Jake Bettles

Year 3 Class Teacher

Maths team/1st Aider

Miss Emma Bailey

Year 3 Class Teacher

Year 3/4 Phase Leader/Reading Lead

Mrs Kathryn Hackney

Year 2 Class Teacher

Computing Lead/PSHE Lead

Miss Chandni Shah

Year 2 Class Teacher

History Lead

Mrs Jemma Felstead

Year 1 Class Teacher

Phonics/Spelling Lead

Mrs Caroline Rands

Year 1 Class Teacher

RE Lead

Mrs Kate Worth

Year 1 Class Teacher

DT/Art Lead

Miss Emma Goodswen

Foundation Stage Teacher

 

Mrs Jacqui Hughes

Foundation Stage Teacher

EYFS Lead

Miss Abi Storey (Maternity leave)

Foundation Stage Teacher

Reading team/School Council

Mr Mark Greenham

School Business Manager

 

Miss Tina Cullen

Bursar - Pupil/Personnel/Clerk to Governors

 

Mrs Julie Lee

Office Administrator

 

Miss Amanda Arch

Office Assistant

 

Mrs Kelly Rich

SENDCo

Music Lead/DSL

Mrs Naomi Mardlin

Family Support Worker

Safeguarding/DSL

Mrs Vicki Wild

Family Support Worker

Safeguarding/DSL

Mrs Elizabeth Winter

Family Support Worker

Safeguarding/DSL

Mrs Jude Stone

Sports Teacher

PE Lead/1st Aider

Mrs Winnie Mitchell

HLTA/Extended Services (PALS) Manager

1st Aider/Staff governor

Mrs Suzanne Bacon

HLTA

 

Mrs Antonietta D’Agostino

PPA Teacher

 

Mrs Mia Crook

Cover Supervisor

1st Aider

Miss Amanda Munnelly

Support Staff

 

Mrs Bev Foreman

Support Staff

1st Aider

Miss Summer Hayes

Support Staff/Extended Services (PALS)

 

Miss Lucy Hasley

Support Staff

 

Mrs Caroline Butler

Support Staff

 

Mrs Cathy Leathersich

Support Staff

1st Aider

Ms. Carol Gibbins

Support Staff/Extended Services (PALS)

1st Aider

Mrs Nicola Pickering

Support Staff/Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mrs Deborah Birk

Support Staff/Extended Services (PALS)

1st Aider

Mrs Kate Klinkenberg

Support Staff

 

Mr Daniel Thomas

Support Staff/Sports Coach/Extended Services (PALS) Deputy Manager

1st Aider

Mrs Marianna Mutruc

Support Staff

 

Mrs Donna Dascombe

Support Staff

1st Aider

Mrs Lisa Simms

Support Staff

 

Mrs Nic Blanch

Support Staff

1st Aider

Mrs Sarah Darkwa

Support Staff

1st Aider

Miss Cara Paul

Support Staff/Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mrs Sairah Mushtaq

Support Staff/Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Alison Walker

Support Staff/Extended Services (PALS)

1st Aider

Ms Julia Shave

Support Staff

Extended Services (PALS), Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Louise Whaites

Early Years Teacher

Pre-School Manager/Foundation Governor

Miss Sarah Denny

Early Years worker

Pre-School Deputy Manager/1st Aider

Ms Katie Brudenall

Early Years assistant

 

Mrs Laura Newton

Early Years assistant

 

Mrs Stacey Tompkins

Early Years assistant

 

Mrs Katie Giles

Early Years assistant

 

Mr Peter Bassey

Site Supervisor

 

Mr Brian Davidson

Lunchtime Supervisor/Assistant Site Supervisor

 

Miss Maddy Brian

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Lewis Cardell

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Tom Cardell

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Miss Alicia Opoku-Darkwa

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Miss Lily Dascombe

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mr Jack Shave

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Miss Erin Eldred

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Miss Emily-Grace Rumsey

Extended Services (PALS)

 

Mrs Sharon Sparkes

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

 

Mrs Parameswari Ramamurthy

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

 

Miss Suzanne Coles

Cleaner

 

Mrs Heidi Harris

Cleaner

 

Mrs Jane Rew

Librarian